您的瀏覽器不支援JavaScript語法,但是並不影響您獲取本網站的內容
司法院內部與外部景觀圖片動畫
::: | | 大法官 | 案件審理 | 大法官解釋 | 相關法規 | |
 
多條件查詢頁面按鈕

 

:::
 

大法官解釋表頭

(釋字第 118 號 )      友善列印PRINT  
Interpretation
J.Y.
Interpretation
NO.118 
Date 1966/12/7
Issue For a ruling to correct the technical errors found in a final judgment, is it necessary to have the judge who rendered said judgment present?
Holding   The reference to "corrections of a ruling" in J.Y. Interpretation No. 43 does not require the judge who rendered a final judgment to participate in the judgment of the corrections.
Reasoning   The part in J.Y. Interpretation No. 43 concerning the corrections of a ruling refers to technical or literal errors only, the corrections of which do not affect the reasoning and judgment of the case. Such errors can be made by a ruling and the judge who rendered the original judgment is not required to participate in the judgment of the ruling.

Translated by Wei-Feng Huang.
 

BACK

 
 
::: Home 中文(Chinese) Site Map
 
使用聲明 Copyright©2004 JUSTICES OF THE CONSTITUTIONSL COURT. JUDICIAL YUAN 本網站建議使用解析度為1024*768全彩及Explorer5.5以上瀏覽器     通過A+等級無障礙網頁檢測
多條件查詢頁面連結點 解釋爭點總覽頁面連結點